Schedule/Standings

S.M.A.A. FOOTBALL SCHEDULE - 2018

ATOM DIVISION

Bigras Painting Bears Norm Peters  Red
Arlanxeo Lions Dave Clark Black/Yellow
Hughes Intelligence Tigers Chris Churchill  Green
Sylvan Learning Sharks Jason Willman  Grey/Orange

 

PEEWEE DIVISION

Team Name Head Coach Colour
Custom Plumbing Wolverines Jay Arns Green
Royal Canadian Legion Br 62 Titans Mike Adams Gold
Elite Roofing Eagles Bryce Horner Blue
Sandrin Services Inc. Spartans Steve Foley Red

 

BANTAM DIVISION

Team Name Head Coach Colour
Mammoet Crane Incorporated Mammoths Doug Downie Black
Sarnia Police Bulldogs Mike Fioroni Green
Mechanical  Contractor’s  Toros Jamie Dekelver Red
Point Edward X-Service Men’s Warriors Micah Wittliff Grey

         Standings as of October 6

ATOM

Team W-L-T
Bears 5-0-1
Sharks 4-2-0
Tigers

2-3-1

Lions 0-6-0

PEEWEE

TEAM W-L-T
Eagles 4-2-0
Wolverines 4-2-0
Titans 3-3-0
Spartans 0-6-0

BANTAM

Team W-L-T
Toros 6-0-0
Steelers 3-3-0
Bulldogs 2-4-0
Warriors 1-5-0

 

Sat. Sept 5th

Scrimmage

6pm

Lions vs Bears (West)

Sharks vs Tigers (East)

  6:45pm

Wolverines vs Titans (West)

Eagles vs Spartans (East)

  8pm

Steelers vs Bulldogs (West)

Warriors vs Toros (East)

Sat. Sept 8 9am

Lions vs Sharks (West) 21-42

Tigers vs Bears (East) 21-28

  10am  Spartans vs Titans 8-14
  12pm  Eagles vs Wolverines 20-28
  2pm Toros vs Bulldogs 49-18
  4pm Warriors vs Steelers 22-40
Sat. Sept. 15th 9am

Sharks vs Bears (West) 35-42

Lions vs Tigers (East) 7-21

  10am Eagles vs Titans 8-13
  12pm Wolverines vs Spartans 24-8
  2pm Warriors vs Bulldogs 14-26
  4pm Steelers vs Toros 6-42
Saturday Sept 22 9 am 

Sharks vs Tigers (West) 42-35

Bears vs Lions (East) 28-7

 
  10am Titans vs Wolverines 14-22
  12pm Eagles vs Spartans 44-16
  2pm Bulldogs vs Steelers 55-22
  4pm Warriors vs Toros 13-45

Saturday Sept 29

 

9am

Sharks vs Lions (West) 35-7

Bears vs Tigers (East) 14-14

  10am Eagles vs Wolverines 34-30
  12pm Titans vs Spartans 28-15
  2pm Steelers vs Warriors 32-6
  4pm Bulldogs vs Toros 20-34

Saturday Oct 6

9am

Bears vs Sharks (West) 42-35

Tigers vs Lions (East) 28-7

  10am Titans vs Eagles 28-44
  12pm Spartans vs Wolverines 0-6
  2pm Bulldogs vs Warriors 18-53
  4pm Toros vs Steelers 28-6

Saturday Oct 13

9am

`Lions vs Bears (West) 0-28

Sharks vs Tigers (East) 28-14

  10am Eagles vs Spartans 42-6
  12pm Titans vs Wolverines 14-20
  2pm Warriors vs Toros 0-28
  4pm Bulldogs vs Steelers 35-41

Saturday Oct 20

9am

Tigers vs Bears (West)

Lions vs Sharks (East)

 

10am

Wolverines vs Eagles
 

12pm

Spartans vs Titans
 

2pm

Steelers vs Warriors
  4pm Toros vs Bulldogs
Saturday Oct 27 9am

Lions vs Tigers (West)

Sharks vs Bears (East)

 

10am

Wolverines vs Spartans
 

12pm

Eagles vs Titans
 

2pm

Steelers vs Toros

 

4pm

Warriors vs Bulldogs

Saturday Nov 3

Semi Finals 

9am

1st place vs 4th place (West)

2nd place vs 3rd place (East)

 

10am

1st place vs 4th place

  12pm 2nd place vs 3rd place
  2pm  1st place vs 4th place
  4pm 2nd place vs 3rd place

Saturday, Nov. 10

FINALS!

9am SHARKS ARE THE CHAMPS!!
  10:30am TITANS ARE THE CHAMPS!! 
  12:30pm TOROS ARE THE CHAMPS!!
     
     
     
     
     
Questions or concerns? Contact us at fishpond202@gmail.com